GROUP 1 WINNERS INCLUDE

CAPRI

IRISH DERBY 2017 - Gr.1

HIGHLAND REEL                      

SECRETARIAT STAKES - Gr.1

CORONATION CUP - Gr.1

PRINCE OF WALES STAKES - Gr.1

NYQUIST

KENTUCKY DERBY - Gr.1
FLORIDA DERBY - Gr.1
BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE - Gr 1
FRONT RUNNER STAKES - Gr1  

CANADIAN DEL MAR- Gr1

 

NO NAY NEVER

PRIX MORNY - Gr.1
NORFOLK STAKES - Gr.2

 

TABLEAUX

PRIX NOAILLES - Gr.2
PRIX HOCQUART -Gr.2

 

ALEXANDROVA

OAKS - Gr.1
YORKSHIRE OAKS - Gr.1
IRISH OAKS - Gr. 1

FAME AND GLORY

CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD - Gr.1
IRISH DERBY - Gr.1
TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP - Gr.1
CORONATION CUP - Gr.1
ASCOT GOLD CUP - Gr. 1

FROZEN FIRE

IRISH DERBY – Gr.1
 

HAWK WING

NATIONAL STAKES - Gr.1
ECLIPSE STAKES - Gr.1
LOCKINGE STAKES - Gr.1

JAN VERMEER

CRITERIUM INTERNATIONAL - Gr.1

LANDSEER

FRENCH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1
KEENELAND TURF MILE - Gr.1
 

 LILLIE LANGTRY

CORONATION STAKES - Gr.1
MATRON STAKES - Gr.1

JOHANNESBURG

BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE - Gr.1
MIDDLE PARK STAKES - Gr.1
PHOENIX STAKES- Gr.1

PRIX MORNY - Gr.1

MASTERCRAFTSMAN

IRISH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1
ST. JAMES PALACE STAKES - Gr.1
PHOENIX STAKES - Gr.1
NATIONAL STAKES – Gr.1

 

DANCING RAIN

OAKS - Gr.1
GERMAS OAKS - Gr.1

SENSE OF STYLE

MATRON STAKES- Gr.1

POUR MOI

EPSOM DERBY - Gr.1
 

 TREASURE BEACH

IRISH DERBY - Gr.1

SECRETARIAT STAKES - Gr 1

TOGETHER

QUEEN ELIZABETH CUP - Gr.1

ARAAFA

IRISH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1
ST. JAMES PALACE STAKES - Gr.1

GRANDERA

IRISH CHAMPION STAKES - Gr.1
PRINCE OF WALES STAKES - Gr.1
SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL CUP - Gr.1

  

MAGICAL ROMANCE

CHEVELEY PARK STAKES - Gr.1

NUCLEAR DEBATE

NUNTHORPE STAKES - Gr.1
HAYDOCK SPRINT CUP - Gr.1

PHOENIX REACH

DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC - Gr.1
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL - Gr.1

 

 RED EVIE

MATRON STAKES - Gr.1
LOCKINGE STAKES - Gr.1

CLASSIC WINNERS INCLUDE

CAPRI

IRISH DERBY 2017 - Gr.1

NYQUIST

KENTUCKY DERBY- Gr.1                     

 

AL BAHATHRI                  

IRISH 1000 GUINEAS - Gr.1

ALEXANDROVA                

OAKS -  Gr.1

IRISH OAKS - Gr.1

                                      

ARAAFA                        

IRISH 2000 GUINEAS- Gr.1


AUTHAAL                         

IRISH ST. LEGER - Gr.1  

CONTREDANSE               

ITALIAN OAKS

DANCING RAIN               

OAKS - Gr.1

FAME AND GLORY           

IRISH DERBY - Gr.1

FROZEN FIRE                   

IRISH DERBY - Gr.1

INDIAN SKIMMER            

PRIX DIANE - Gr.1


LANDSEER                      

FRENCH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1

MASTERCRAFTSMAN      

IRISH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1

POUR MOI                      

EPSOM DERBY - Gr.1


SAFFRON WALDEN

IRISH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1

SOVIET STAR       

FRENCH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1

TREASURE BEACH            

IRISH DERBY - Gr.1

TURTLE ISLAND                

IRISH 2000 GUINEAS - Gr.1

CAMAS PARK STUD
ROLE OF HONOUR
RUSSIAN CAMELOT                             SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY (GR1)
TEN SOVEREIGNS                                JULY CUP (GR1)
                                                                 MIDDLEPARK (GR1)
CAPRI                                                       ST LEGER (GR1)
                                                                  IRISH DERBY (GR1)
HIGHLAND REEL                                   BREEDERS CUP TURF (GR1)
                                                                 CORONATION CUP (GR 1)
                                                                 PRINCE OF WALES STAKES (GR1)
                                                                 HONG KONG VASE (GR1)
                                               SECRETARIAT STAKES (GR1)
REKINDLING                                          MELBOURNE CUP (GR1)
 
 
IDAHO                                                     HARDWICKE STAKES (GR2)

NYQUIST                                   KENTUCKY DERBY (GR1)
                                                 FLORIDA DERBY (GR1)
                                                 BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE (GR1)
                                                 FRONT RUNNER STAKES (GR1)
                                                 DEL MAR FUTURITY (GR1) 

OSAILIA                                    NELL GWYNN STAKES (GR2)                                

                                                SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP(LR)

TO CONTACT PLEASE CALL OR EMAIL US:

Camas Park Stud

Cashel

Co. Tipperary

Ireland

Tel: +353 (62) 61010

Fax +353 (62) 61576

Email: camas@iol.ie